Advertisement
Advertisement
AEC
Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares
3.60
USDSponsored
-0.07
-1.91%
Sep 24, 15:59 UTC -4
Closed
After-Market
3.56
-0.04
-0.97%
AEC Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
No Data Available for AEC
0%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
--
Estimate for Q-- -- (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q1 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q-- -- (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares earnings per share and revenue
On May 28, 2026, AEC reported earnings of -- USD per share (EPS) for Q1 26, -- the estimate of -- USD, resulting in a --% surprise. Revenue reached --, compared to an expected --, with a --% difference.
Looking ahead to -- --, -- analysts forecast an EPS of -- USD, with revenue projected to reach -- USD, implying an -- of --% EPS, and -- of --% in Revenue from the last quarter.
Industry Peers’ Earnings
Industry Peers' Earnings displays EPS earnings data from companies in the same industry. Click on a card to view more details.

OFS Credit Company, Inc. 5.25% Series E Term Preferred Stock Due 2026
Report Date
Sep 17, 2026 For Q3 26
Estimate
$0.23
Actual
$0.21
Surprise
-10.49%
FAQ
What were Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q1 2026?
For Q1 2026, Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares reported EPS of --, missing estimates by --, and revenue of --, -- -- expectations.
How did the market react to Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares's Q1 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved -- --, changed from -- before the earnings release to -- the day after.
When is Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for --.
What are the forecasts for Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares's next earnings report?
Based on --
analysts, Anfield Energy Inc. Common Shares is expected to report EPS of -- and revenue of -- for Q-- --.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.