Advertisement
Advertisement
AUGO
Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares
89.15
USDSponsored
+0.90
+1.02%
Sep 21, 15:59 UTC -4
Closed
After-Market
88.60
-0.55
-0.62%
AUGO Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
AUGO beat 3 of 16 last estimates.
19%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Nov 05, 2026
Estimate for Q3 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
$353.64M
/$1.52
Implied change from Q2 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
+5.26%
/-40.86%
Implied change from Q3 25 (Revenue/ EPS)
+42.70%
/+2071.43%
Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares earnings per share and revenue
On Aug 05, 2026, AUGO reported earnings of 2.57 USD per share (EPS) for Q2 26, beating the estimate of 1.25 USD, resulting in a 105.40% surprise. Revenue reached 335.97 million, compared to an expected 340.30 million, with a -1.27% difference. The market reacted with a -0.20% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q3 26, -- analysts forecast an EPS of 1.52 USD, with revenue projected to reach 353.64 million USD, implying an decrease of -40.86% EPS, and increase of 5.26% in Revenue from the last quarter.
FAQ
What were Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q2 2026?
For Q2 2026, Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares reported EPS of $2.57, beating estimates by 105.4%, and revenue of $335.97M, -1.27% below expectations.
How did the market react to Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares's Q2 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved down -0.2%, changed from $65.76 before the earnings release to $65.63 the day after.
When is Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Nov 05, 2026.
What are the forecasts for Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares's next earnings report?
Based on --
analysts, Aura Minerals Inc. Common Shares is expected to report EPS of $1.52 and revenue of $353.64M for Q3 2026.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.