Advertisement
Advertisement
AYTU
AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock
2.28
USDSponsored
-0.03
-1.30%
Sep 25, 15:59 UTC -4
Closed
After-Market
2.27
-0.01
-0.66%
AYTU Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
AYTU beat 22 of 39 last estimates.
56%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Nov 11, 2026
Estimate for Q1 27 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q4 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q1 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock earnings per share and revenue
On Sep 22, 2026, AYTU reported earnings of -0.05 USD per share (EPS) for Q4 26, beating the estimate of -0.33 USD, resulting in a 84.92% surprise. Revenue reached 16.11 million, compared to an expected 12.52 million, with a 28.66% difference. The market reacted with a +2.24% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q1 27, -- analysts forecast an EPS of -- USD, with revenue projected to reach -- USD, implying an -- of --% EPS, and -- of --% in Revenue from the last quarter.
Industry Peers’ Earnings
Industry Peers' Earnings displays EPS earnings data from companies in the same industry. Click on a card to view more details.

Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.57
Actual
-$0.95
Surprise
-66.32%

NewcelX Ltd. Ordinary Shares
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$0.54
Actual
-$0.96
Surprise
-77.58%

Abivax SA - ADR
Report Date
Sep 21, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$1.82
Actual
-$2.09
Surprise
-14.47%

AnaptysBio, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 21, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
$0.00
Actual
$5.11
Surprise
>+10,000.00%

BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$1.03
Actual
-$8.75
Surprise
-746.56%

Vogenx Inc Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 17, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$0.07
Actual
-$0.07
Surprise
+1.96%

Benitec Biopharma Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 14, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.27
Actual
-$0.26
Surprise
+5.59%
FAQ
What were AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q4 2026?
For Q4 2026, AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock reported EPS of -$0.05, beating estimates by 84.92%, and revenue of $16.11M, 28.66% above expectations.
How did the market react to AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock's Q4 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved up 2.24%, changed from $2.23 before the earnings release to $2.28 the day after.
When is AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Nov 11, 2026.
What are the forecasts for AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock's next earnings report?
Based on --
analysts, AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock is expected to report EPS of -- and revenue of -- for Q1 2027.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.