Advertisement
Advertisement
BCRX
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc
7.65
USDSponsored
-0.13
-1.67%
Oct 23, 15:59 UTC -4
Closed
After-Market
7.67
+0.02
+0.26%
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc (BCRX) Earnings
BCRX Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
BCRX beat 23 of 43 last estimates.
53%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Nov 04, 2026
Estimate for Q3 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
$168.99M
/$0.08
Implied change from Q2 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
-22.57%
/-73.33%
Implied change from Q3 25 (Revenue/ EPS)
+6.02%
/+33.33%
BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc earnings per share and revenue
On Aug 05, 2026, BCRX reported earnings of 0.30 USD per share (EPS) for Q2 26, beating the estimate of 0.12 USD, resulting in a 148.14% surprise. Revenue reached 218.25 million, compared to an expected 186.16 million, with a 17.24% difference. The market reacted with a +0.55% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q3 26, 6 analysts forecast an EPS of 0.08 USD, with revenue projected to reach 168.99 million USD, implying an decrease of -73.33% EPS, and decrease of -22.57% in Revenue from the last quarter.
FAQ
What were BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q2 2026?
For Q2 2026, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc reported EPS of $0.30, beating estimates by 148.14%, and revenue of $218.25M, 17.24% above expectations.
How did the market react to BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc's Q2 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved up 0.55%, changed from $9.02 before the earnings release to $9.07 the day after.
When is BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Nov 04, 2026.
What are the forecasts for BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc's next earnings report?
Based on 6
analysts, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc is expected to report EPS of $0.08 and revenue of $168.99M for Q3 2026.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.