Advertisement
Advertisement
BRZE
Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock
25.15
USDSponsored
-0.72
-2.78%
Sep 24, 12:41 UTC -4
Open
BRZE Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
BRZE beat 17 of 20 last estimates.
85%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Dec 07, 2026
Estimate for Q3 27 (Revenue/ EPS)
$234.45M
/$0.14
Implied change from Q2 27 (Revenue/ EPS)
+3.18%
/-26.32%
Implied change from Q3 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
+22.85%
/+133.33%
Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock earnings per share and revenue
On Sep 08, 2026, BRZE reported earnings of 0.19 USD per share (EPS) for Q2 27, beating the estimate of 0.15 USD, resulting in a 19.72% surprise. Revenue reached 227.23 million, compared to an expected 224.32 million, with a 1.30% difference. The market reacted with a -21.73% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q3 27, 23 analysts forecast an EPS of 0.14 USD, with revenue projected to reach 234.45 million USD, implying an decrease of -26.32% EPS, and increase of 3.18% in Revenue from the last quarter.
Industry Peers’ Earnings
Industry Peers' Earnings displays EPS earnings data from companies in the same industry. Click on a card to view more details.

Paychex Inc
Report Date
Sep 23, 2026 For Q1 27
Estimate
$1.34
Actual
$1.34
Surprise
-0.48%

Nvni Group Limited Ordinary Shares
Report Date
Sep 21, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$0.89
Actual
-$1.63
Surprise
-81.60%
FAQ
What were Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q2 2027?
For Q2 2027, Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock reported EPS of $0.19, beating estimates by 19.72%, and revenue of $227.23M, 1.3% above expectations.
How did the market react to Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock's Q2 2027 earnings?
The stock price moved down -21.73%, changed from $30.31 before the earnings release to $23.73 the day after.
When is Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Dec 07, 2026.
What are the forecasts for Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock's next earnings report?
Based on 23
analysts, Braze, Inc. Class A Common Stock is expected to report EPS of $0.14 and revenue of $234.45M for Q3 2027.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.