Advertisement
Advertisement
ELTK
Eltek Ltd
8.26
USDSponsored
+0.09
+1.10%
Sep 22, 15:58 UTC -4
Closed
Pre-Market
8.23
-0.03
-0.30%
ELTK Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
ELTK beat 4 of 8 last estimates.
50%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Nov 16, 2026
Estimate for Q3 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q2 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q3 25 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Eltek Ltd earnings per share and revenue
On Aug 18, 2026, ELTK reported earnings of -0.41 USD per share (EPS) for Q2 26, -- the estimate of -- USD, resulting in a --% surprise. Revenue reached 11.53 million, compared to an expected --, with a --% difference. The market reacted with a -11.37% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q3 26, -- analysts forecast an EPS of -- USD, with revenue projected to reach -- USD, implying an -- of --% EPS, and -- of --% in Revenue from the last quarter.
Industry Peers’ Earnings
Industry Peers' Earnings displays EPS earnings data from companies in the same industry. Click on a card to view more details.

Lightpath Technologies Inc
Report Date
Sep 10, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.02
Actual
-$0.06
Surprise
-194.12%
Forgent Power Solutions, Inc.
Report Date
Sep 15, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
$0.24
Actual
$0.25
Surprise
+3.26%
FAQ
What were Eltek Ltd's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q2 2026?
For Q2 2026, Eltek Ltd reported EPS of -$0.41, missing estimates by --, and revenue of $11.53M, -- -- expectations.
How did the market react to Eltek Ltd's Q2 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved down -11.37%, changed from $9.05 before the earnings release to $8.02 the day after.
When is Eltek Ltd expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Nov 16, 2026.
What are the forecasts for Eltek Ltd's next earnings report?
Based on --
analysts, Eltek Ltd is expected to report EPS of -- and revenue of -- for Q3 2026.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.