Advertisement
Advertisement
KAPA
Kairos Pharma, Ltd.
1.79
USDSponsored
-0.01
-0.56%
Sep 22, 15:54 UTC -4
Closed
Pre-Market
1.77
-0.02
-0.84%
KAPA Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
KAPA beat 1 of 8 last estimates.
13%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
--
Estimate for Q-- -- (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q2 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Implied change from Q-- -- (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/--
Kairos Pharma, Ltd. earnings per share and revenue
On Aug 12, 2026, KAPA reported earnings of -0.42 USD per share (EPS) for Q2 26, beating the estimate of -0.57 USD, resulting in a 26.47% surprise. Revenue reached --, compared to an expected --, with a 0.00% difference. The market reacted with a +1.52% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to -- --, -- analysts forecast an EPS of -- USD, with revenue projected to reach -- USD, implying an -- of --% EPS, and -- of --% in Revenue from the last quarter.
Industry Peers’ Earnings
Industry Peers' Earnings displays EPS earnings data from companies in the same industry. Click on a card to view more details.

AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 22, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.33
Actual
-$0.05
Surprise
+84.92%

Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.57
Actual
-$0.95
Surprise
-66.32%

NewcelX Ltd. Ordinary Shares
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$0.54
Actual
-$0.96
Surprise
-77.58%

Alzamend Neuro, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 10, 2026 For Q1 27
Estimate
-$0.57
Actual
-$0.68
Surprise
-19.05%

Abivax SA - ADR
Report Date
Sep 21, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$1.82
Actual
-$2.09
Surprise
-14.47%

AnaptysBio, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 21, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
$0.00
Actual
$5.11
Surprise
>+10,000.00%

BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$1.03
Actual
-$8.75
Surprise
-746.56%

Vogenx Inc Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 17, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$0.07
Actual
-$0.07
Surprise
+1.96%

Benitec Biopharma Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 14, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.27
Actual
-$0.26
Surprise
+5.59%

Anixa Biosciences, Inc.
Report Date
Sep 09, 2026 For Q3 26
Estimate
-$0.08
Actual
-$0.08
Surprise
+8.78%
FAQ
What were Kairos Pharma, Ltd.'s earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q2 2026?
For Q2 2026, Kairos Pharma, Ltd. reported EPS of -$0.42, beating estimates by 26.47%, and revenue of $0.00, 0% as expectations.
How did the market react to Kairos Pharma, Ltd.'s Q2 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved up 1.52%, changed from $0.35 before the earnings release to $0.36 the day after.
When is Kairos Pharma, Ltd. expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for --.
What are the forecasts for Kairos Pharma, Ltd.'s next earnings report?
Based on --
analysts, Kairos Pharma, Ltd. is expected to report EPS of -- and revenue of -- for Q-- --.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.