Advertisement
Advertisement
LEXX
Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock
3.42
USDSponsored
-0.20
-5.99%
Sep 22, 15:59 UTC -4
Closed
Pre-Market
3.26
-0.16
-4.70%
LEXX Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
LEXX beat 8 of 17 last estimates.
47%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Nov 26, 2026
Estimate for Q4 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/-$0.91
Implied change from Q3 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
--
/-24.17%
Implied change from Q4 25 (Revenue/ EPS)
-100.00%
/-53.33%
Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock earnings per share and revenue
On Jul 13, 2026, LEXX reported earnings of -1.20 USD per share (EPS) for Q3 26, beating the estimate of -1.30 USD, resulting in a 7.73% surprise. Revenue reached --, compared to an expected 51.00 thousand, with a -100.00% difference. The market reacted with a -1.29% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q4 26, 3 analysts forecast an EPS of -0.91 USD, with revenue projected to reach -- USD, implying an decrease of -24.17% EPS, and increase of 0.00% in Revenue from the last quarter.
Industry Peers’ Earnings
Industry Peers' Earnings displays EPS earnings data from companies in the same industry. Click on a card to view more details.

AYTU BioPharma, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 22, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.33
Actual
-$0.05
Surprise
+84.92%

Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.57
Actual
-$0.95
Surprise
-66.32%

NewcelX Ltd. Ordinary Shares
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$0.54
Actual
-$0.96
Surprise
-77.58%

Alzamend Neuro, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 10, 2026 For Q1 27
Estimate
-$0.57
Actual
-$0.68
Surprise
-19.05%

Abivax SA - ADR
Report Date
Sep 21, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$1.82
Actual
-$2.09
Surprise
-14.47%

AnaptysBio, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 21, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
$0.00
Actual
$5.11
Surprise
>+10,000.00%

BlossomHill Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 18, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$1.03
Actual
-$8.75
Surprise
-746.56%

Vogenx Inc Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 17, 2026 For Q2 26
Estimate
-$0.07
Actual
-$0.07
Surprise
+1.96%

Benitec Biopharma Inc. Common Stock
Report Date
Sep 14, 2026 For Q4 26
Estimate
-$0.27
Actual
-$0.26
Surprise
+5.59%

Anixa Biosciences, Inc.
Report Date
Sep 09, 2026 For Q3 26
Estimate
-$0.08
Actual
-$0.08
Surprise
+8.78%
FAQ
What were Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q3 2026?
For Q3 2026, Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock reported EPS of -$1.20, beating estimates by 7.73%, and revenue of $0.00, -100% below expectations.
How did the market react to Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock's Q3 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved down -1.29%, changed from $0.59 before the earnings release to $0.59 the day after.
When is Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Nov 26, 2026.
What are the forecasts for Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock's next earnings report?
Based on 3
analysts, Lexaria Bioscience Corp. Common Stock is expected to report EPS of -$0.91 and revenue of -- for Q4 2026.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.