Advertisement
Advertisement
NXT
Nextpower Inc. Common Stock
79.70
USDSponsored
-0.34
-0.42%
Oct 19, 15:59 UTC -4
Closed
After-Market
81.83
+2.13
+2.67%
NXT Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
NXT beat 14 of 14 last estimates.
100%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Oct 28, 2026
Estimate for Q2 27 (Revenue/ EPS)
$1.07B
/$1.12
Implied change from Q1 27 (Revenue/ EPS)
+14.26%
/-6.67%
Implied change from Q2 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
+18.04%
/-5.88%
Nextpower Inc. Common Stock earnings per share and revenue
On Jul 30, 2026, NXT reported earnings of 1.20 USD per share (EPS) for Q1 27, beating the estimate of 1.06 USD, resulting in a 12.75% surprise. Revenue reached 935.17 million, compared to an expected 945.89 million, with a -1.13% difference. The market reacted with a +8.77% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q2 27, 16 analysts forecast an EPS of 1.12 USD, with revenue projected to reach 1.07 billion USD, implying an decrease of -6.67% EPS, and increase of 14.26% in Revenue from the last quarter.
FAQ
What were Nextpower Inc. Common Stock's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q1 2027?
For Q1 2027, Nextpower Inc. Common Stock reported EPS of $1.20, beating estimates by 12.75%, and revenue of $935.17M, -1.13% below expectations.
How did the market react to Nextpower Inc. Common Stock's Q1 2027 earnings?
The stock price moved up 8.77%, changed from $125.37 before the earnings release to $136.37 the day after.
When is Nextpower Inc. Common Stock expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Oct 28, 2026.
What are the forecasts for Nextpower Inc. Common Stock's next earnings report?
Based on 16
analysts, Nextpower Inc. Common Stock is expected to report EPS of $1.12 and revenue of $1.07B for Q2 2027.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.