Skip to main content
Advertisement
Advertisement
USD/JPY
usd-jpy flag
US Dollar / Japanese Yen
USD/JPY Forecast
157.825
JPY
Sponsored
-0.17200
-0.11%
Oct 28, 23:57 UTC
Open

USD/JPY Forward Rates

As of: 23:54 Oct 28, 2026, UTC
Spot Rate: 157.755
ExpirationBid
Ask
Mid
Points
Overnight157.732157.753157.742-1.22000
Tomorrow Next157.705157.726157.716-3.87000
Spot Next157.719157.741157.730-2.45000
One Week157.657157.681157.669-8.57450
Two Weeks157.570157.596157.583-17.1810
Three Weeks157.471157.498157.484-27.0380
One Month157.372157.396157.384-37.0585
Two Months156.921156.948156.934-82.0290
Three Months156.554156.591156.572-118.219
Four Months156.198156.241156.220-153.489
Five Months155.800155.849155.824-193.011
Six Months155.366155.422155.394-236.043
Seven Months155.021155.085155.053-270.143
Eight Months154.634154.705154.670-308.489
Nine Months154.241154.320154.280-347.426
Ten Months153.847153.932153.890-386.482
Eleven Months153.440153.532153.486-426.857
One Year153.083153.181153.132-462.246
Two Years148.862149.058148.960-879.458
Three Years145.164145.285145.225-1,253.00
Four Years141.764141.935141.850-1,590.50
Five Years138.714138.935138.825-1,893.00
Six Years135.854136.175136.015-2,174.00
Seven Years133.234133.655133.445-2,431.00
Ten Years126.434127.155126.795-3,096.00
Advertisement