Skip to main content
Advertisement
Advertisement
USD/JPY
usd-jpy flag
US Dollar / Japanese Yen
USD/JPY Forecast
156.723
JPY
Sponsored
-1.42900
-0.90%
Oct 22, 22:33 UTC
Open

USD/JPY Forward Rates

As of: 22:30 Oct 22, 2026, UTC
Spot Rate: 156.735
ExpirationBid
Ask
Mid
Points
Overnight156.684156.715156.700-3.54000
Tomorrow Next156.708156.738156.723-1.20000
Spot Next156.707156.739156.723-1.21750
One Week156.616156.654156.635-9.98000
Two Weeks156.540156.583156.562-17.3435
Three Weeks156.453156.498156.475-25.9580
One Month156.333156.371156.352-38.2975
Two Months155.933155.978155.956-77.9095
Three Months155.519155.588155.553-118.153
Four Months155.143155.228155.185-154.976
Five Months154.752154.852154.802-193.303
Six Months154.377154.495154.436-229.902
Seven Months153.991154.126154.058-267.664
Eight Months153.580153.736153.658-307.720
Nine Months153.208153.382153.295-344.038
Ten Months152.821153.011152.916-381.909
Eleven Months152.434152.639152.536-419.852
One Year152.059152.280152.169-456.558
Two Years147.831148.298148.065-867.043
Three Years144.540144.670144.605-1,213.00
Four Years141.400141.580141.490-1,524.50
Five Years138.530138.760138.645-1,809.00
Six Years135.820136.150135.985-2,075.00
Seven Years133.370133.800133.585-2,315.00
Ten Years127.070127.800127.435-2,930.00
Advertisement