Skip to main content
Advertisement
Advertisement
USD/JPY
usd-jpy flag
US Dollar / Japanese Yen
USD/JPY Forecast
156.864
JPY
Sponsored
+0.31700
+0.20%
Oct 23, 20:59 UTC
Closed

USD/JPY Forward Rates

As of: 23:43 Oct 25, 2026, UTC
Spot Rate: 156.818
ExpirationBid
Ask
Mid
Points
Overnight156.774156.791156.783-3.54000
Tomorrow Next156.798156.814156.806-1.20450
Spot Next156.797156.814156.806-1.21400
One Week156.708156.728156.718-9.99200
Two Weeks156.634156.655156.644-17.3885
Three Weeks156.547156.569156.558-26.0435
One Month156.424156.443156.434-38.4205
Two Months156.026156.048156.037-78.0885
Three Months155.618155.650155.634-118.384
Four Months155.239155.277155.258-155.998
Five Months154.846154.890154.868-194.998
Six Months154.473154.524154.498-231.976
Seven Months154.089154.147154.118-269.972
Eight Months153.682153.748153.715-310.335
Nine Months153.312153.386153.349-346.910
Ten Months152.926153.006152.966-385.222
Eleven Months152.539152.625152.582-423.579
One Year152.165152.257152.211-460.741
Two Years147.921148.112148.017-880.123
Three Years144.120144.236144.178-1,264.00
Four Years140.790141.006140.898-1,592.00
Five Years137.760137.976137.868-1,895.00
Six Years134.950135.166135.058-2,176.00
Seven Years132.380132.596132.488-2,433.00
Ten Years125.710125.926125.818-3,100.00
Advertisement