Skip to main content
Advertisement
Advertisement
USD/ZAR
usd-zar flag
US Dollar / South African Rand
16.6455
ZAR
Sponsored
+0.02390
+0.14%
Oct 30, 11:37 UTC
Open

USD/ZAR Forward Rates

As of: 11:36 Oct 30, 2026, UTC
Spot Rate: 16.6492
ExpirationBid
Ask
Mid
Points
Overnight16.651016.655216.653139.0000
Tomorrow Next16.651016.655216.653139.0000
Spot Next16.648416.652516.650412.5000
One Week16.648416.668616.658593.4600
Two Weeks16.665716.670216.6680188.055
Three Weeks16.675116.679616.6773281.635
One Month16.686816.691316.6891399.100
Two Months16.722916.728916.7259767.495
Three Months16.757916.764916.76141,122.73
Four Months16.792716.798316.79551,463.49
Five Months16.833316.839416.83641,872.14
Six Months16.868616.874416.87152,223.26
Seven Months16.907016.913416.91022,610.35
Eight Months16.947716.954616.95123,019.84
Nine Months16.981616.990016.98583,366.42
Ten Months17.019717.028817.02423,750.75
Eleven Months17.057517.067317.06244,132.13
One Year17.095617.103717.09964,504.72
Two Years17.568017.587517.57779,285.55
Advertisement