Advertisement
Advertisement
DDD
3D Systems Corporation
3.43
USDSponsored
-0.08
-2.28%
Sep 24, 15:58 UTC -4
Closed
Pre-Market
3.45
+0.02
+0.58%
DDD Earnings Reports
Positive Surprise Ratio
DDD beat 23 of 43 last estimates.
53%
Next Report
Date of Next Report
Nov 02, 2026
Estimate for Q3 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
$98.25M
/-$0.04
Implied change from Q2 26 (Revenue/ EPS)
+3.88%
/-55.56%
Implied change from Q3 25 (Revenue/ EPS)
+7.68%
/-50.00%
3D Systems Corporation earnings per share and revenue
On Aug 03, 2026, DDD reported earnings of -0.09 USD per share (EPS) for Q2 26, missing the estimate of -0.05 USD, resulting in a -78.22% surprise. Revenue reached 94.58 million, compared to an expected 94.70 million, with a -0.13% difference. The market reacted with a +25.80% price change (close before vs. close after earnings).
Looking ahead to Q3 26, -- analysts forecast an EPS of -0.04 USD, with revenue projected to reach 98.25 million USD, implying an decrease of -55.56% EPS, and increase of 3.88% in Revenue from the last quarter.
FAQ
What were 3D Systems Corporation's earnings and revenue for the latest quarter Q2 2026?
For Q2 2026, 3D Systems Corporation reported EPS of -$0.09, missing estimates by -78.22%, and revenue of $94.58M, -0.13% below expectations.
How did the market react to 3D Systems Corporation's Q2 2026 earnings?
The stock price moved up 25.8%, changed from $2.83 before the earnings release to $3.56 the day after.
When is 3D Systems Corporation expected to report next?
The next earning report is scheduled for Nov 02, 2026.
What are the forecasts for 3D Systems Corporation's next earnings report?
Based on --
analysts, 3D Systems Corporation is expected to report EPS of -$0.04 and revenue of $98.25M for Q3 2026.
Which companies are reporting earnings today?
Check FXEmpire's Earnings Calendar for today's list of reporting companies.